Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray

Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
In Ashdod Branch Stock In the importer's stock
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140 mm square-frame fan: up to 1500 rpm, 133.7 m3/h airflow and 25.8 dB(A) max noise. SSO bearing, nine pressure-optimised blades and 4-pin PWM control for radiators and cases., Manufacturer: Noctua, Color: gray, RPM: 1500RPM, Condition: New, SKU: 60671
Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at Ashdod branch | In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Noctua
    • SKU: 60671
    • MPN: NF-P14SREDUX-1500P
    ₪74
    Specification
    Revew

    Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM

    The Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM is a 140 mm fan with a square frame (s = square) from Noctua's redux edition, which reissues the long-standing, award-winning NF-P14 design in a streamlined package at an accessible price. Light grey frame, dark grey impeller.

    The square frame with standard 124.5 mm mounting holes suits 140 mm case fans and water-cooling radiators, where the square shape gives full coverage and better pressure. The 1500 rpm top speed with PWM is ideal for high-efficiency case, radiator and CPU cooling.

    The industry-grade SSO bearing rated over 150,000 hours MTTF, the nine pressure-optimised blades and Vortex-Control Notches that spread the noise give proven Noctua quality. At 0% PWM the fan stops completely (0 rpm) for silent operation at low load.

    Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM

    Key features

    • Pressure-optimised nine-blade design - The nine-blade impeller was developed for high-impedance uses such as CPU coolers, radiators and cases with tight grills, with up to 1.91 mm H2O static pressure and 133.7 m3/h airflow.
    • Vortex-Control Notches - Notches on the blade trailing edges break up vortices and spread the noise over a wider frequency range, so the fan sounds more pleasant.

    Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM

    • Square 140 mm frame - 124.5 mm mounting hole spacing: a premium replacement for 140 mm case fans and a full fit on 140 mm radiators.
    • SSO bearing - A hydrodynamic bearing with an extra magnet that stabilises the rotor axis for very quiet operation and long-term stability, MTTF over 150,000 hours.

    Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM

    • PWM with full stop - 4-pin connector for automatic speed control from the motherboard: 420 rpm at 20% PWM and a full stop at 0% PWM.
    • redux edition - Noctua's proven NF-P14 fan in a streamlined package at an attractive price, with fan screws included.

    Case Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM

    Specifications

    ManufacturerNoctua
    ModelNF-P14s redux-1500 PWM
    Size140 x 140 x 25 mm (square frame)
    Mounting hole spacing124.5 x 124.5 mm
    Speed0-1500 rpm
    Speed at 20% PWM420 rpm
    Max airflow133.7 m3/h (78.69 CFM)
    Max static pressure1.91 mm H2O
    Max noise25.8 dB(A)
    Voltage12V
    Typical input power2.1W
    Max input current0.2A
    Connector4-pin PWM
    BearingSSO
    Blades9
    Frame and impeller materialPBT GF30
    Cable length400 mm
    MTTFOver 150,000 h
    Operating temperature-10 C to +70 C
    Weight195 g
    ColorLight grey frame, dark grey impeller

    In the box

    • NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM fan
    • Fan screws
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberNF-P14SREDUX-1500P
    ModelNF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM
    Colorgray
    ConditionNew
    EAN4716123315230
    ManufacturerNoctua
    Configuration140mm
    RPM1500RPM
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkCase Fan Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM 140MM 1500 RPM 140mm Color:gray
    Matching SKUsID:~60671~, NEW, OC: 37898, CD: NF-P14SREDUX-1500P, 5XT: NF-P14S-RX-1500, MPN: NF-P14SREDUX-1500P, EAN: 4716123315230