Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black

Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
In the importer's stock
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Noctua 140 mm all-black PWM fan for cases and radiators: up to 1500 RPM, 140.2 m³/h airflow at 24.6 dB(A), SSO2 bearing and swappable anti-vibration pads in 6 colours., Manufacturer: Noctua, Color: black, Condition: New, SKU: 38923
Case Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Noctua
    • SKU: 38923
    • MPN: NF-A14 PWM CH.BK.S
    ₪116
    Specification
    Revew

    Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap Case Fan

    The Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap is the all-black edition of one of Noctua's most popular 140 mm fans. Its square frame with standard 140 mm mounting holes makes it a premium replacement for case fans and a good choice for 140 mm water-cooling radiators. At 1500 RPM it delivers 140.2 m³/h of airflow and 2.08 mmH2O of static pressure at a maximum of 24.6 dB(A).

    The chromax.black.swap edition comes with anti-vibration pads in six colours, black, white, red, blue, green and yellow, so you can match the fan to your build. The SSO2 bearing is rated for an MTTF of more than 150,000 hours, and automatic PWM control can even stop the fan completely.

    Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap Case Fan

    Key features

    • Square 140 mm frame - 140 mm mounting holes with 124.5 mm spacing make it a direct replacement for common 140 mm fans and ensure full coverage on a 140 mm radiator.
    • Flow Acceleration Channels - Channels on the suction side of the blades speed up the air at the blade tips, reducing flow separation and vortex noise for better efficiency.
    • AAO frame - The Advanced Acoustic Optimisation frame with integrated anti-vibration pads, Stepped Inlet Design and Inner Surface Microstructures improves the balance between performance and noise.
    • Swappable pads in 6 colours - 4 NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads in each of black, white, red, blue, green and yellow are included, so you can colour-match the fan to your build.
    • SSO2 bearing and PWM control - The second generation of Noctua's SSO bearing is rated for an MTTF of more than 150,000 hours. The custom NE-FD1 PWM IC with Smooth Commutation Drive reduces switching noise at low speeds, the minimum speed is 300 RPM at 20% PWM, and the fan stops completely at 0% PWM.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerNoctua
    ModelNF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap
    Dimensions140 x 140 x 25 mm
    Mounting hole spacing124.5 x 124.5 mm
    Connector4-pin PWM
    Max. speed1500 RPM (±10%)
    Min. speed300 RPM at 20% PWM, stops at 0% PWM
    Airflow140.2 m³/h (82.52 CFM)
    Max. noise24.6 dB(A)
    Static pressure2.08 mmH2O
    Rated voltage12 V
    Input power1.19 W typical, 1.56 W max.
    Input current0.1 A typical, 0.13 A max.
    BearingSSO2
    Blade geometryA-Series with Flow Acceleration Channels
    FrameAAO (Advanced Acoustic Optimisation)
    CableShort lead + 30 cm NA-EC1 extension cable
    ColourBlack
    MTTFMore than 150,000 hours

    In the box

    • Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap fan
    • 24 NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads (4 each in black, white, red, blue, green and yellow)
    • NA-EC1 chromax.black 30 cm extension cable
    • 4 fan screws
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberNF-A14 PWM CH.BK.S
    ModelNF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN9010018100426
    ManufacturerNoctua
    Configuration140mm
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkCase Fan Noctua NF-A14 PWM chromax.black.swap 140mm Color:black
    Matching SKUsID:~38923~, NEW, OC: 22132, CD: NF-A14PWMCH-BK-S, 5XT: NF-A14PWMCH-BK-S, MPN: NF-A14 PWM CH.BK.S, EAN: 9010018100426