Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3

Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3
Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3
Out of stock
Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3
Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 4TB internal 3.5-inch hard drive with a SATA 6Gb/s interface, 7,200 RPM, 256MB cache and a 2 million hour MTBF., Manufacturer: Hgst, Hard Disk: 4TB, Speed: 6.0GB/s, RPM: 7200RPM, Сache: 256MB, Condition: New, SKU: 20262
Internal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: Out of stock
    • Print:
    • Brand: HGST
    • SKU: 20262
    • MPN: HUS726T4TALA6L4
    Specification
    Revew

    HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3 Internal Hard Drive

    The HGST (Western Digital) Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 is an internal 4TB hard drive in the 3.5-inch format with a SATA 6Gb/s interface, a 7,200 RPM spindle speed and a 256MB cache. It belongs to the Ultrastar DC HC300 series for servers and data centres.

    The drive is designed for 24/7 continuous operation and heavy workloads, and includes a vibration sensor. The mean time between failures (MTBF) is 2 million hours according to the manufacturer's data, and the average latency is 4.16 ms.

    The drive suits file servers, backup systems, surveillance systems and computers that need a reliable large-capacity hard drive. This model uses 512e sectors without encryption. The manufacturer part number is HUS726T4TALA6L4 (WD part number 0B35950).

    Key features

    • 4TB enterprise drive - A 4TB capacity in the 3.5-inch format for use in desktop computers, servers and storage units.
    • 7,200 RPM and 256MB cache - A 7,200 RPM spindle speed and a 256MB cache for steady read and write performance.
    • 24/7 operation - A drive from the Ultrastar DC HC300 series, which is designed for continuous operation and heavy workloads in data centres.
    • Vibration tolerance - A vibration sensor and high vibration tolerance, for use in server enclosures with many drives.
    • High reliability - An MTBF of 2 million hours, a non-recoverable read error rate of 1 per 10^15 bits and 600,000 load/unload cycles according to distributor data.
    • Secure Erase - Support for Secure Erase for safe data deletion before the drive is transferred or retired.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerHGST (Western Digital)
    SeriesUltrastar DC HC310 (7K6)
    ModelHUS726T4TALA6L4
    Part numberHUS726T4TALA6L4
    WD part number0B35950
    Barcode (EAN)0829686005167
    Capacity4TB
    Device typeInternal hard drive
    Form factor3.5"
    InterfaceSATA 6Gb/s
    Spindle speed7,200 RPM
    Cache256MB
    Sector size512e, no encryption
    Mean time between failures (MTBF)2 million hours
    Average latency4.16 ms
    Non-recoverable read errors1 per 10^15 bits
    Load/unload cycles600,000
    Duty cycle24/7
    Review
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberHUS726T4TALA6L4
    ModelUltrastar DC HC310
    ConditionNew
    ManufacturerHgst
    Cache256MB
    Configuration3.5 inch
    InterfaceSATA3
    RPM7200RPM
    Speed6.0GB/s
    Hard Disk4TB
    Product LinkInternal Hard Drive HGST Ultrastar DC HC310 HUS726T4TALA6L4 3.5" 4TB SATA 3
    Matching SKUsID:~20262~, NEW, OC: 12673, ML: HGST-4001, HYGRP: HUS726T4TALA6L4, MPN: HUS726T4TALA6L4