Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black

Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
In the importer's stock
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: 23.8 inch 4K pen display with a QLED screen covering 140% sRGB and 1.07 billion colors, HDR, full lamination, a PW517 pen with 8192 pressure levels and a KD100 keydial in the box., Manufacturer: Huion, Color: black, Condition: New, SKU: 105203
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Huion
    • SKU: 105203
    • MPN: GT2401
    ₪4,525
    Specification
    Revew

    HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K Pen Display

    The HUION Kamvas Pro 24 (4K) is a 23.8 inch pen display with 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160). The large screen lets you split the workspace as if you had two monitors, and the high resolution shows your work in sharp detail.

    The QLED screen displays 1.07 billion colors (8bit+FRC) with 140% sRGB coverage, and HDR technology automatically adjusts brightness, color and contrast. The PW517 pen with PenTech 3.0 needs no battery, and the KD100 mini keydial with 18 programmable keys comes in the box.

    HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K Pen Display

    Key features

    • 4K at 23.8 inches - 3840 x 2160 resolution on a large IPS screen that suits working with several windows side by side, like a two-monitor setup.
    • Rich color and HDR - A QLED screen with 140% sRGB coverage, 1.07 billion colors (8bit+FRC) and a 1200:1 contrast ratio. HDR technology improves the image automatically.
    • Paper-like feel - Full lamination with no air gap between the glass and the panel reduces parallax, and anti-glare etched glass cuts reflections.
    • PW517 pen with PenTech 3.0 - A battery-free pen with two programmable buttons, 8192 pressure levels, ±60° tilt and a report rate over 300PPS. The pen can also adjust the on-screen menu.
    • KD100 keydial - The display has no keys of its own; instead, the KD100 mini keydial with 18 programmable keys comes in the box to control the canvas and brush size.
    • Ports and stand - HDMI, DisplayPort and USB-C inputs for a computer or Android device, two USB-A 2.0 ports and a headphone jack. A built-in stand tilts the display to 20°.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerHUION
    ModelKamvas Pro 24 (4K)
    Part numberGT2401
    Display23.8 inch IPS, 3840 x 2160 (16:9)
    Color coverage140% sRGB (QLED)
    Display colors1.07 billion (8bit+FRC)
    Brightness and contrast220 cd/m² (max), 1200:1
    Response time10ms
    GlassAnti-glare etched glass, full lamination
    PenPW517, PenTech 3.0, battery-free EMR
    Pressure sensitivity and tilt8192 levels, ±60°
    Pen resolution and report rate5080 LPI, over 300PPS
    Accuracy±0.3 mm center, ±3 mm corner
    Working area527.04 x 296.46 mm
    Shortcut keysKD100 keydial with 18 keys (included)
    PortsHDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, 2 x USB-A 2.0, 3.5 mm headphone jack, DC
    StandBuilt-in 20° stand
    Power consumptionUp to 35W
    Dimensions and weight589.2 x 364 x 22.7 mm, 6.3 kg
    Operating systemsWindows 7 or later, macOS 10.12 or later, Android (USB 3.1 and DP 1.2), Linux

    In the box

    • Kamvas Pro 24 (4K) pen display
    • PW517 battery-free pen
    • Pen holder with 10 replacement nibs
    • KD100 keydial
    • HDMI cable
    • USB-C to USB-C cable
    • USB-C cable
    • Power adapter and power cable
    • Quick start guide
    • Cleaning cloth
    Review
    Manufacturer Part NumberGT2401
    ModelKamvas Pro 24 4K
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    ManufacturerHuion
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkGraphics Tablet HUION Kamvas Pro 24 4K GT2401 Color:black
    Matching SKUsID:~105203~, NEW, CD: GT2401, MPN: GT2401