Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black

Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
In the importer's stock
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: 15.8 inch 2.5K QHD pen display with 99% sRGB, ΔE<1.5 calibration, Canvas Glass, a PW600L pen with 16,384 pressure levels, two dials and six keys, and single-cable connection., Manufacturer: Huion, Color: black, Condition: New, SKU: 105191
Graphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Huion
    • SKU: 105191
    • MPN: GS1563
    ₪1,866
    Specification
    Revew

    HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 Pen Display

    The HUION Kamvas 16 (Gen 3) is a 15.8 inch pen display with 2.5K QHD resolution (2560 x 1440) at 186 PPI, a significant step up from its predecessor. The screen covers 99% sRGB, 90% Adobe RGB and 99% Rec.709 and is factory calibrated to ΔE<1.5.

    Alongside the screen are two dial controllers and six silent keys for shortcuts, and left-handed users can work with it comfortably too. The PW600L pen with PenTech 4.0 needs no battery, and the display connects to a computer or Android device with a 3-in-1 cable or a full-featured USB-C cable.

    HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 Pen Display

    Key features

    • 2.5K at 15.8 inches - 2560 x 1440 resolution at 186 PPI for a sharp image, on an IPS screen with 89° viewing angles.
    • Accurate color - 99% sRGB, 90% Adobe RGB and 99% Rec.709 coverage, with the color space selectable in the on-screen menu. Factory calibrated to ΔE<1.5, with a calibration report in the box.
    • PW600L pen with PenTech 4.0 - A battery-free pen with three side keys and a dust-resistant grip, 16,384 pressure levels, ±60° tilt and a 2 g initial activation force. Maximum pressure can be set in the driver between 200 and 500 g.
    • Canvas Glass - Second-generation low-sparkle anti-glare etched glass with full lamination that reduces reflections and gives a paper-like texture.
    • Two dials and six keys - Two dial controllers and six silent keys that can be customized per application, for brush size, canvas rotation, opacity and more. Suitable for left-handed users too.
    • Flexible connection - A 3-in-1 port and a full-featured USB-C port to connect to a PC, laptop or Android phone. It can also work as a regular pen tablet without looking at the screen.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerHUION
    ModelKamvas 16 (Gen 3)
    Part numberGS1563
    Display15.8 inch IPS, 2560 x 1440 (16:9), 186 PPI
    Color coverage99% sRGB, 90% Adobe RGB, 99% Rec.709
    Display colors16.7 million (8bit)
    Color accuracyΔE<1.5
    Brightness and contrast220 cd/m², 1000:1
    Response time14ms
    Glass2nd gen low-sparkle anti-glare etched glass, full lamination
    PenPW600L, PenTech 4.0, battery-free EMR
    Pressure sensitivity and tilt16,384 levels, ±60°
    Pen resolution and report rate5080 LPI, over 260PPS
    Accuracy±0.3 mm center, ±2 mm corner
    Working area350 x 197 mm
    Shortcut keys6 keys, 2 dials, 2 function-switch buttons
    Ports3-in-1 USB-C, full-featured USB-C
    Power consumptionUp to 7W
    Dimensions and weight421.2 x 236.8 x 12.6 mm, 1.245 kg
    Operating systemsWindows 10 and above, macOS 10.12 and above, Android (USB 3.1 and DP 1.2), Linux (Ubuntu 20.04 LTS)

    In the box

    • Kamvas 16 (Gen 3) pen display
    • PW600L battery-free pen
    • 10 standard nibs
    • Pen holder
    • 3-in-1 cable
    • USB extension cable
    • USB-C to USB-C cable
    • USB-C to USB-A cable
    • Power adapter
    • Drawing glove
    • Cleaning cloth
    • Quick start guide
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Manufacturer Part NumberGS1563
    ModelKamvas 16 Gen 3
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    ManufacturerHuion
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkGraphics Tablet HUION Kamvas 16 Gen 3 GS1563 Color:black
    Matching SKUsID:~105191~, NEW, CD: GS1563, MPN: GS1563