Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black

Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
In the importer's stock
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini 65% optical-mechanical gaming keyboard with linear TITAN II Optical Red switches rated for 200 million keystrokes, per-key RGB, Easy-Shift[+], 5 on-board profiles and a detachable USB-C cable., Manufacturer: Turtle Beach, Color: black, Language: English, Condition: New, SKU: 113518
Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 7 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Turtle Beach
    • SKU: 113518
    • MPN: TBK-3001-01-US
    ₪401
    Specification
    Revew

    Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Gaming Keyboard, Black

    The Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini is a wired optical-mechanical gaming keyboard in a 65% form factor that leaves more room for your mouse while keeping the arrow keys. Linear TITAN II Optical Red switches respond fast with a 1.4 mm actuation point and last up to 200 million keystrokes, and pre-lubed stabilizers give a steady typing feel.

    AIMO RGB lights every key in 16.8 million colors, Easy-Shift[+] adds a second function layer, and 30 Smart Keys show when secondary functions are active. The aluminum plate, on-board memory for 5 profiles and detachable USB-C cable make it easy to take along.

    Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Gaming Keyboard, Black

    Key features

    • Compact 65% layout - Saves desk space and leaves more room for mouse movement, with full arrow keys.
    • TITAN II Optical Red switches - Linear optical switches with a 1.4 mm actuation point, 3.6 mm travel and a 200 million keystroke lifecycle.
    • Pre-lubed stabilizers - A smoother, steadier keystroke and less rattle on the longer keys.
    • Easy-Shift[+] and Smart Keys - A second programmable function layer on every key, and 30 Smart Keys with dual-LED indicators.
    • AIMO RGB lighting - Per-key lighting in 16.8 million colors that syncs with supported devices.
    • Portability and profiles - Detachable braided USB-C cable, 4 MB on-board memory for up to 5 profiles and support for third-party keycaps.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerTurtle Beach
    ModelVulcan II Mini
    Part numberTBK-3001-01-US
    Form factor65%
    LayoutUS English
    ConnectionWired USB-C, detachable cable
    CableBraided USB-C to USB-A 2.0, 1.8 m
    SwitchesTITAN II Optical Red, linear
    Actuation point1.4 mm
    Key travel3.6 mm
    Switch lifecycle200 million keystrokes
    Polling rate1000 Hz
    On-board memory4 MB, up to 5 profiles
    LightingPer-key AIMO RGB, 16.8 million colors, 30 Smart Keys
    Anti-ghostingFull NKRO, 100% anti-ghosting
    Processor32-bit ARM Cortex M3
    Dimensions324 x 116 x 31 mm
    Weight500 g without cable, 542 g with cable
    CompatibilityPC, Windows 10 or later
    SoftwareSwarm II

    In the box

    • Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini keyboard
    • Detachable 1.8 m USB-C to USB-A cable
    • Quick start guide
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Manufacturer Part NumberTBK-3001-01-US
    ModelVulcan II Mini black
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN731855230006
    ManufacturerTurtle Beach
    LanguageEnglish
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkGaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini black
    Matching SKUsID:~113518~, NEW, OC: 54300, BND: 90905-802-12, MPN: TBK-3001-01-US, EAN: 731855230006