Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black

Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
In the importer's stock
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air 65% wireless optical-mechanical gaming keyboard with linear TITAN II Optical Red switches, 2.4 GHz, Bluetooth 5.2 and USB-C connectivity, per-key RGB and up to 240 hours of battery life., Manufacturer: Turtle Beach, Color: black, Language: English, Condition: New, SKU: 113524
Wireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 7 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Turtle Beach
    • SKU: 113524
    • MPN: TBK-3101-01-US
    ₪529
    Specification
    Revew

    Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air Wireless Gaming Keyboard, Black

    The Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air is a wireless optical-mechanical gaming keyboard in a 65% form factor that saves desk space while keeping the arrow keys. It connects through a 2.4 GHz wireless dongle, over Bluetooth 5.2 to up to three devices, or with a detachable USB-C cable.

    Linear TITAN II Optical Red switches respond fast with a 1.4 mm actuation point, AIMO RGB lights every key, and Easy-Shift[+] adds a second function layer. A proximity sensor adapts the lighting to your presence and saves battery, which lasts up to 240 hours.

    Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air Wireless Gaming Keyboard, Black

    Key features

    • Compact 65% layout - Takes little space and leaves more room for the mouse without giving up the arrow keys.
    • Three ways to connect - Low-latency 2.4 GHz wireless dongle, Bluetooth 5.2 with switching between three devices, or a detachable braided USB-C cable.
    • TITAN II Optical Red switches - Linear optical switches with a 1.4 mm actuation point and 3.6 mm travel for fast, quiet response.
    • Easy-Shift[+] and Smart Keys - A second programmable function layer on every key, and 29 Smart Keys with dual LEDs that show when secondary functions are active.
    • Battery and proximity sensor - Up to 240 hours, depending on usage and lighting. The proximity sensor detects the user and manages the lighting to save power.
    • Profiles and durable build - 4 MB of on-board memory for up to 5 profiles, an aluminum top plate and support for third-party keycaps.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerTurtle Beach
    ModelVulcan II Mini Air
    Part numberTBK-3101-01-US
    Form factor65%
    LayoutUS English
    Connection2.4 GHz dongle, Bluetooth 5.2 for up to 3 devices, wired USB-C
    CableDetachable braided USB-C to USB-A 2.0, 1.8 m
    SwitchesTITAN II Optical Red, linear
    Actuation point1.4 mm
    Key travel3.6 mm
    Polling rate1000 Hz
    On-board memory4 MB, up to 5 profiles
    LightingPer-key AIMO RGB, 29 Smart Keys
    Processor32-bit ARM Cortex M4
    BatteryUp to 240 hours
    Height adjustment3 heights
    Dimensions325 x 124 x 33 mm
    Weight576 g without cable and dongle, 620 g with cable and dongle
    CompatibilityPC, Windows 10 or later
    SoftwareSwarm II

    In the box

    • Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air keyboard
    • Detachable 1.8 m USB-C to USB-A cable
    • 2.4 GHz wireless dongle
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Manufacturer Part NumberTBK-3101-01-US
    ModelVulcan II Mini Air black
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN731855231010
    ManufacturerTurtle Beach
    LanguageEnglish
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkWireless Gaming Keyboard Turtle Beach Vulcan II Mini Air black
    Matching SKUsID:~113524~, NEW, OC: 54299, BND: 90905-802-11, MPN: TBK-3101-01-US, EAN: 731855231010