Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Processor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG LGA1155 Condition:Used

Processor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG LGA1155 Condition:Used
In Ashdod Branch Stock Used

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Used Intel Core i3-3220 from 2012 (Ivy Bridge, 22nm) for the LGA1155 socket: 2 cores and 4 threads at 3.30 GHz, 3MB cache, Intel HD Graphics 2500 and 55W TDP. SR0RG version, lab-tested., Manufacturer: Intel, Processor Series: Intel Core i3, Socket: LGA1155, Power: 55W, Speed: 3.30 GHz, Processor: Intel Core i3-3220 Processor, 3M Cache, 3.30 GHz, Graphic Chip: Intel HD Graphics 2500, Fan: without, Сache: 3 MB Intel Smart Cache, Condition: Used, SKU: 51652
Processor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG LGA1155 Condition:Used

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at Ashdod branch
    • Print:
    • Brand: Intel
    • SKU: 51652
    • MPN: CM8063701137502
    ₪211
    Specification
    Revew

    Processor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG

    The Intel Core i3-3220 is a third-generation Intel Core desktop processor (code name Ivy Bridge), built on 22 nm for the LGA1155 socket. It has 2 cores and 4 threads thanks to Hyper-Threading, runs at 3.30 GHz with 3MB of Intel Smart Cache and has a 55W TDP. Our unit is the SR0RG version (L1 stepping); it is used and has been tested in our lab.

    It suits upgrading or repairing an office or home PC with an LGA1155 board that supports it, office work, browsing and video, and replacing a failed CPU without changing the board and memory.

    The integrated Intel HD Graphics 2500 runs at up to 1.05 GHz, supports up to 3 displays and includes Intel Quick Sync Video for hardware video encoding. The memory controller supports dual-channel DDR3 1333/1600 up to 32GB, with PCI Express 2.0, AVX and Intel VT-x support.

    Processor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG

    Key features

    • 2 cores and 4 threads - Hyper-Threading lets each core handle two threads, for smoother multitasking in office work and browsing.
    • Ivy Bridge on 22nm - Third-generation Intel Core on a 22 nm process, at 3.30 GHz with 3MB Intel Smart Cache.
    • Intel HD Graphics 2500 - Integrated graphics from 650 MHz to 1.05 GHz with up to 3 displays, Intel Quick Sync Video, Clear Video HD and InTru 3D.
    • Dual-channel DDR3 - Supports DDR3 1333/1600 in two channels, up to 32GB and 25.6 GB/s of bandwidth.
    • PCI Express 2.0 - Up to 16 lanes in 1x16, 2x8 or 1x8 plus 2x4 configurations for a graphics card and expansion.
    • Technologies - Intel 64, Intel VT-x with EPT, SSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX, Enhanced Intel SpeedStep and Execute Disable Bit.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerIntel
    ModelCore i3-3220
    Code nameIvy Bridge
    sSpec / steppingSR0RG / L1
    Ordering code (tray)CM8063701137502
    SocketFCLGA1155
    Cores / threads2 / 4
    Frequency3.30 GHz
    Turbo BoostNo
    Cache3MB Intel Smart Cache
    Bus speed5 GT/s
    Lithography22 nm
    TDP55W
    Memory typesDDR3 1333/1600
    Memory channels / max size2 / 32GB
    Max memory bandwidth25.6 GB/s
    ECCNo
    Integrated graphicsIntel HD Graphics 2500, 650 MHz to 1.05 GHz
    Displays supported3
    PCI Express2.0, 1x16, 2x8, 1x8 + 2x4
    Instruction extensionsSSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX
    VirtualizationVT-x with EPT (no VT-d)
    T CASE65.3°C
    Package size37.5 x 37.5 mm
    ConditionUsed, lab-tested
    Review
    Warranty3 months
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberCM8063701137502
    ModelCore i3-3220 SR0RG
    ConditionUsed
    ProcessorIntel Core i3-3220 Processor, 3M Cache, 3.30 GHz
    Power Supply55W
    ManufacturerIntel
    Amount Of CoresTotal Cores 2 Total Threads 4
    Cache3 MB Intel Smart Cache
    CharacteristicsIvy Bridge, 22nm, 3.3GHz, 2C/4T, 3MB L3, 55W TDP, Intel HD 2500
    Compatibility for computer assemblyIntel processors
    CPU GenerationIvy Bridge
    Fanwithout
    Graphic ChipIntel HD Graphics 2500
    PackingTray - חדש, באריזת מגן
    SocketLGA1155
    Speed3.30 GHz
    TDP55W
    CPU SeriesIntel Core i3
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkProcessor Intel Core i3-3220 SR0RG LGA1155 Condition:Used
    Matching SKUsID:~51652~, Used, OC: 25849, CD: C3220T-P, MPN: CM8063701137502