Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105

Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
In the importer's stock
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: A simple Nokia mobile phone with 4G support, a 1.8-inch display, a 1450mAh battery, a large keypad, FM radio and a built-in torch., Manufacturer: Nokia, Color: black, Screen Size: 1.8 inch, Operating System: S30+, Condition: New, SKU: 8552
Mobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 5 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Nokia
    • SKU: 8552
    • MPN: 105
    ₪260
    Specification
    Revew

    Nokia 105 4G Black Mobile Phone

    The Nokia 105 4G is a basic mobile phone with a physical keypad, a 1.8-inch IPS display and support for 2G, 3G and 4G networks. It runs the S30+ operating system, with calls, messages and basic functions and without the complexity of a smartphone.

    It suits anyone who wants a simple phone for calls: seniors, children, a backup device or use at work and in the field. The large tactile keypad with quick dial, a zoom screen option and large font settings make everyday use easy.

    The 1450mAh battery provides up to 12 days of standby and up to 8 hours of talk time, and the phone includes a torch, an FM radio, an MP3 player (with a microSD card) and a voice recorder. It has a textured polycarbonate back and an IP52 rating.

    Key features

    • 4G support - Connects to 2G, 3G and 4G networks, with HD calling where the operator supports it.
    • Large, clear keypad - A tactile physical keypad with quick dial, a zoom screen option and large fonts.
    • Long-lasting battery - A 1450mAh battery with a battery saver mode, up to 12 days of standby and up to 8 hours of talk time.
    • FM radio and MP3 player - An FM radio that works with or without a headset, plus an MP3 player and voice recorder with a microSD card of up to 32GB.
    • Built-in torch and browser - A built-in torch for everyday use and the Opera Mini browser preinstalled.
    • Connections - Bluetooth 5.0, a 3.5 mm headphone jack and Micro USB 2.0 charging.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerNokia
    Model105 4G (2023)
    Part number105
    Product typeKeypad mobile phone
    Display1.8 inches, IPS, QQVGA resolution
    Operating systemS30+
    Networks2G, 3G, 4G
    SIM cardNano SIM
    Memory expansionmicroSD card up to 32GB (sold separately)
    Battery1450mAh
    Standby timeUp to 12 days
    Talk timeUp to 8 hours
    Charging portMicro USB 2.0
    Bluetooth5.0
    Headphone jack3.5 mm
    RadioFM, with or without headset
    MultimediaMP3 player and voice recorder (require a microSD card)
    TorchBuilt in
    Dimensions (H x W x D)121.5 x 50 x 14.4 mm
    Weight93 g
    Durability ratingIP52
    ColourBlack (Charcoal)
    Review
    Manufacturer Part Number105
    Model105 4G black
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN6438409090539
    Operating SystemS30+
    ManufacturerNokia
    Display size classification1.8 inch
    Screen Size1.8 inch
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkMobile Phone Nokia 105 4G black 105
    Matching SKUsID:~8552~, NEW, HYGRP: 105, MPN: 105, EAN: 6438409090539