Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB

Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
In the importer's stock
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Blackview Tab A6 Kids tablet with 10.1" display, Allwinner A523, 4GB RAM, 128GB storage, Android 14, Google Kids Space and a blue EVA protective case., Manufacturer: Blackview, Color: blue, Processor Series: Allwinner, eMMC Storage: 128GB, Screen Size: 10 inch, Operating System: Android 14, Memory Volume: 4GB, Condition: New, Screen Type: IPS, SKU: 106476
Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 5 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Blackview
    • SKU: 106476
    • MPN: TabA6Kids
    ₪732
    Specification
    Revew

    Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB Blue

    The Blackview Tab A6 Kids is a tablet built for children, with a 10.1-inch HD+ IPS display at 800x1280, an octa-core AllWinner A523 processor, 4GB of RAM (plus up to 8GB of virtual expansion) and 128GB of storage expandable with a TF card up to 1TB. It comes in a blue EVA protective case that absorbs drops and bumps.

    The tablet runs DokeOS 4.0 based on Android 14, with Google Kids Space and parental controls for screen time limits and content filtering. A 5100mAh battery, dual-band WiFi 6, Bluetooth 5.3 and 5MP and 8MP cameras round out a device suited to learning, watching and play.

    Tablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1

    Key features

    • Google Kids Space and parental control - An age-appropriate space with apps, books and videos, plus parental controls to limit screen time, block unsuitable content and approve apps.
    • EVA protective case - A blue high-density EVA case absorbs shocks and protects the tablet from drops and bumps, with a grip ring that also works as a stand.
    • 10.1" display with Widevine L1 - HD+ IPS screen at 800x1280 with a 79% screen-to-body ratio and Widevine L1 support for high-quality streaming.
    • Eye-friendly modes - Three eye-friendly modes: Reading mode, Eye comfort mode and Dark mode, to reduce strain during long sessions.
    • Performance and storage - Octa-core AllWinner A523, 4GB RAM with up to 8GB virtual expansion and 128GB storage expandable via TF card up to 1TB.
    • Battery and connectivity - 5100mAh battery with 10W charging, dual-band WiFi 6 (2.4GHz and 5GHz), Bluetooth 5.3 and two BOX speakers.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerBlackview
    ModelTab A6 Kids
    ColourSlate Grey back cover, Ocean Blue EVA case
    Display10.1" HD+ IPS, 800x1280
    Screen-to-body ratio79%
    ProcessorAllWinner A523, octa-core
    RAM4GB LPDDR3 (virtual expansion up to 8GB)
    Storage128GB eMMC
    Memory cardTF up to 1TB
    Operating systemDokeOS 4.0 based on Android 14
    Cameras5MP front, 8MP rear
    Battery5100mAh, 10W charging
    Speakers2 BOX speakers
    Wi-FiWiFi 6 (802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax), 2.4GHz + 5GHz
    Bluetooth5.3
    Dimensions242.7 x 161.5 x 8.5 mm
    Weight546 g
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Manufacturer Part NumberTabA6Kids
    ModelTab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue
    Colorblue
    ConditionNew
    EAN6931548319139
    Operating SystemAndroid 14
    ManufacturerBlackview
    Display size classification10 inch
    eMMC Storage128GB
    Memory Volume4GB
    PropertiesIPS
    Screen Size10 inch
    Screen TypeIPS
    CPU SeriesAllwinner
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkTablet Blackview Tab A6 Kids 10.1" 4GB/128GB blue TabA6Kids IPS 4GB eMMC:128GB
    Matching SKUsID:~106476~, NEW, AMT: 6931548319139, MPN: TabA6Kids, EAN: 6931548319139