Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black

Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
In the importer's stock
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Zalman ZM-AF120 120 mm black case fan with an annular ring, Shark Fin blades, hydro bearing and 600-2000 RPM PWM control., Manufacturer: Zalman, Color: black, Condition: New, SKU: 105538
Case Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 5 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Zalman
    • SKU: 105538
    • MPN: ZM-AF120 BLACK
    ₪35
    Specification
    Revew

    Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm Case Fan Black

    The Zalman ZM-AF120 BLACK is a 120 mm case fan with an annular design, where an outer ring joins the blade tips. This prevents vortex and backflow at the blade ends, reduces vibration and improves airflow efficiency.

    The fan runs under PWM control from 600 to 2000 RPM, delivering up to 69.12 CFM of airflow and up to 2.01 mmH2O of static pressure at a maximum of 29.7 dB(A). A hydro bearing and eight anti-vibration rubber pads support quiet operation and a 40,000-hour life span.

    Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm Case Fan Black

    Key features

    • Annular design - An outer ring on the blade tips prevents vortex and backflow, reduces vibration and wind noise, and improves airflow.
    • Shark Fin blades - Zalman's shark fin blade shape gives low resistance to airflow and helps keep noise down.
    • Hydro bearing - A lubricant layer separates the metal parts, so the bearing runs quietly, stays cool, resists shock and lasts up to 40,000 hours.

    Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm Case Fan Black

    • Anti-vibration pads - Eight pre-installed rubber pads on the front and rear of the frame reduce vibration transferred to the case.
    • PWM control - The 4-pin connector lets the motherboard adjust the speed automatically between 600 and 2000 RPM according to the heat load.

    Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm Case Fan Black

    Specifications

    ManufacturerZalman
    ModelZM-AF120 BLACK
    Dimensions120 x 120 x 26 mm
    MaterialsPBT, PC
    Weight160 g
    Bearing typeHydro bearing
    Fan speed600-2,000 RPM ±10%
    Max. noise level29.7 dB(A) ±10%
    Max. airflow69.12 CFM ±10%
    Max. static pressure2.01 mmH2O ±10%
    Life span40,000 hours
    Connector4-pin PWM
    Rated voltage12V DC
    Rated current0.28A
    Power consumption3.36W
    ColourBlack
    Review
    Warranty3 months
    Manufacturer Part NumberZM-AF120 BLACK
    ModelZM-AF120 120mm black
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    ManufacturerZalman
    Configuration120mm
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkCase Fan Zalman ZM-AF120 120mm black
    Matching SKUsID:~105538~, NEW, GRNDADVC: 12909, MPN: ZM-AF120 BLACK