Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring a customer service & sales representative for our computer store and lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black

Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black
In the importer's stock
Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black
Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Noctua 120 mm all-black PWM fan with high static pressure for heatsinks and radiators: up to 1500 RPM, 2.61 mmH2O, Focused Flow frame, SSO2 bearing and pads in 6 colours., Manufacturer: Noctua, Color: black, Condition: New, SKU: 38938
Case Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Noctua
    • SKU: 38938
    • MPN: NF-F12 PWM CH.BK.S
    ₪118
    Specification
    Revew

    Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap Case Fan

    The Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap is the all-black edition of the NF-F12, one of Noctua's best-known 120 mm fans. Its high static pressure and Focused Flow frame make it ideal for CPU heatsinks and water-cooling radiators: at 1500 RPM it reaches 2.61 mmH2O and 93.4 m³/h at a maximum of 22.4 dB(A), with a typical power draw of only 0.4 W.

    The chromax.black.swap edition comes with anti-vibration pads in six colours, black, white, red, blue, green and yellow, so you can match the fan to your build. The SSO2 bearing is rated for an MTTF of more than 150,000 hours, and automatic PWM control can even stop the fan completely.

    Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap Case Fan

    Key features

    • Focused Flow frame - Eleven stator guide vanes straighten, channel and focus the airflow, so the NF-F12 rivals conventional fans running at much higher speeds on heatsinks and radiators.
    • High static pressure - 2.61 mmH2O and 93.4 m³/h (54.97 CFM) at a maximum of 22.4 dB(A).
    • Very low power draw - Typical input power of only 0.4 W and 0.6 W at most.
    • Swappable pads in 6 colours - 4 NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads in each of black, white, red, blue, green and yellow are included, so you can colour-match the fan to your build.
    • SSO2 bearing and PWM control - The second generation of Noctua's SSO bearing is rated for an MTTF of more than 150,000 hours. The custom NE-FD1 PWM IC with Smooth Commutation Drive reduces switching noise at low speeds, the minimum speed is 300 RPM at 20% PWM, and the fan stops completely at 0% PWM.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerNoctua
    ModelNF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap
    Dimensions120 x 120 x 25 mm
    Mounting hole spacing105 x 105 mm
    Connector4-pin PWM
    Max. speed1500 RPM (±10%)
    Min. speed300 RPM at 20% PWM, stops at 0% PWM
    Airflow93.4 m³/h (54.97 CFM)
    Max. noise22.4 dB(A)
    Static pressure2.61 mmH2O
    Rated voltage12 V
    Input power0.4 W typical, 0.6 W max.
    Input current0.03 A typical, 0.05 A max.
    BearingSSO2
    Blade geometryHeptaperf
    FrameFocused Flow
    CableShort lead + 30 cm NA-EC1 extension cable
    ColourBlack
    MTTFMore than 150,000 hours

    In the box

    • Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap fan
    • 24 NA-AVP1 anti-vibration pads (4 each in black, white, red, blue, green and yellow)
    • NA-EC1 chromax.black 30 cm extension cable
    • 4 fan screws
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberNF-F12 PWM CH.BK.S
    ModelNF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN9010018100402
    ManufacturerNoctua
    Configuration120mm
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkCase Fan Noctua NF-F12 PWM chromax.black.swap 120mm Color:black
    Matching SKUsID:~38938~, NEW, OC: 22137, CD: NF-F12P, 5XT: NF-F12P, MPN: NF-F12 PWM CH.BK.S, EAN: 9010018100402