Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray

Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
In the importer's stock
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: Noctua 80mm redux-series case fan based on the classic NF-R8: up to 1800 RPM, 53.3 m³/h airflow and 17.1 dB(A) maximum noise. 3-pin connector and SSO bearing., Manufacturer: Noctua, Color: gray, Condition: New, SKU: 38959
Case Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Noctua
    • SKU: 38959
    • MPN: NF-R8DUX1800
    ₪65
    Specification
    Revew

    Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Case Fan

    The Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 is the redux edition of the NF-R8, Noctua's classic 80mm fan. Thanks to its quietness, performance and build quality it has become an established reference for quiet 80mm fans and is used by enthusiasts around the globe. The redux line reissues proven Noctua models in streamlined, more accessibly priced packages.

    The 1800 RPM version offers an excellent balance of performance and quietness: up to 53.3 m³/h (31.37 CFM) of airflow and up to 1.41 mmH2O of static pressure at a maximum of 17.1 dB(A). The fan uses a 3-pin connector, runs on an SSO bearing with Smooth Commutation Drive 2, and is rated for an MTTF of more than 150,000 hours.

    Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Case Fan

    Key features

    • Proven NF-R8 design - The classic NF-R8 is one of Noctua's best-known quiet 80mm fans, and this version keeps the same design.
    • Streamlined redux edition - The redux line presents popular, time-tested Noctua models in streamlined packages at a more accessible price.
    • Smooth Commutation Drive 2 - Noctua's drive system eliminates torque variations and switching noises, so the fan stays remarkably quiet even at close distances.
    • SSO bearing - A hydrodynamic bearing with an additional magnet that stabilises the rotor axis, for very quiet operation and long-term stability.
    • Optional accessories - You can add optional Noctua accessories such as anti-vibration mounts, Low-Noise Adaptors, y-cables, 3:4-pin adaptors and extension cables.
    • Reliability and protection - MTTF of more than 150,000 hours, locked rotor protection and reverse polarity protection.

    Specifications

    ManufacturerNoctua
    ModelNF-R8 redux-1800
    Size80 x 80 x 25 mm
    Mounting hole spacing71.5 x 71.5 mm
    Max. speed1800 RPM
    Max. airflow53.3 m³/h (31.37 CFM)
    Max. noise17.1 dB(A)
    Max. static pressure1.41 mmH2O
    Rated voltage12V
    Input power0.73W typical, 1.32W max.
    Connector3-pin
    BearingSSO
    Cable length400 mm
    Weight80 g
    MaterialPBT GF30
    ColorLight grey frame, dark grey impeller
    MTTFMore than 150,000 hours
    EAN4716123315346

    In the box

    • NF-R8 redux-1800 fan
    • Fan screws
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberNF-R8DUX1800
    ModelNF-R8 redux-1800
    Colorgray
    ConditionNew
    EAN4716123315346
    ManufacturerNoctua
    Configuration80mm
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkCase Fan Noctua NF-R8 redux-1800 80mm Color:gray
    Matching SKUsID:~38959~, NEW, OC: 22144, CD: NF-R8DUX1800, 5XT: NF-R8DUX1800, MPN: NF-R8DUX1800, EAN: 4716123315346