Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white

Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
In the importer's stock
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: A kit of two 140mm fans with magnetic levitation bearings, 4 RGB LEDs per fan, an RGB fan hub and a Lighting Node PRO controller, at up to 20.4 dBA., Manufacturer: Corsair, Color: black, white, Condition: New, Type: PWM, SKU: 37864
Set of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at supplier: delivery to branch within: 4 business days
    • Print:
    • Brand: Corsair
    • SKU: 37864
    • MPN: CO-9050078-WW
    ₪375
    Specification
    Revew

    Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO Case Fans

    The Corsair ML140 PRO RGB combines the performance of a magnetic levitation bearing with vivid RGB lighting. Thanks to ultra-low friction, it delivers more airflow and higher static pressure at lower noise than traditional bearing fans.

    The kit includes two 140mm fans, an RGB hub for the fans and a Lighting Node PRO that connects over USB 2.0 for lighting control in CORSAIR iCUE. Speed is PWM controlled from 400 to 1,200 RPM, with a maximum noise level of just 20.4 dBA.

    Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO Case Fans

    Key features

    • Magnetic levitation bearing - An ultra-low friction magnetic levitation bearing delivers more airflow and static pressure at lower noise than traditional bearings.
    • Quiet under load - A 400 to 1,200 RPM PWM range and a maximum of 20.4 dBA. Airflow reaches 55.4 CFM and static pressure 1.27 mm-H2O.
    • 4 RGB LEDs per fan - Four hub-mounted RGB LEDs output a vivid blast of light and color, making it easy to match your system's style.
    • Lighting Node PRO and RGB hub - The controller provides two lighting channels and connects over USB 2.0. The fans plug into the RGB hub in sequence, and the hub connects to the Lighting Node PRO.
    • Control in iCUE - CORSAIR iCUE controls the lighting effects and syncs them with other CORSAIR products. You can expand with single fans and replaceable corner caps (sold separately).

    Specifications

    ManufacturerCorsair
    SeriesML PRO RGB
    ModelML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO
    Part numberCO-9050078-WW
    Fans2
    Fan size140mm
    Speed400-1,200 RPM
    Airflow55.4 CFM
    Static pressure1.27 mm-H2O
    Noise level20.4 dBA
    BearingMagnetic Levitation
    Speed controlPWM
    LightingRGB, 4 LEDs per fan
    Current draw0.2A
    Operating voltage10.8-13.2V
    ControllerLighting Node PRO, 2 lighting channels, USB 2.0
    SoftwareCorsair iCUE

    In the box

    • 2 x ML140 PRO RGB fans
    • RGB fan hub
    • Lighting Node PRO
    • 8 x fan mounting screws
    • 2 x mounting strips
    Review
    Warranty1 year
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberCO-9050078-WW, CO-9050078
    ModelML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO
    Colorblack, white
    ConditionNew
    ManufacturerCorsair
    Configuration140mm
    Connector4-Pin (PWM)
    LedRGB
    TypePWM
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkSet of 2 fans Corsair ML140 PRO RGB Twin Pack with Lighting Node PRO 140mm Color:black, white
    Matching SKUsID:~37864~, NEW, OC: 21764, CD: CO-9050078-WW, MPN: CO-9050078-WW, MPN2: CO-9050078