Menu
Menu
Your Cart
🚀 We’re hiring an experienced laptop board repair technician-engineer for our lab in Ashdod — view open positions and apply here

Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black

Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
In Ashdod Branch Stock -2%
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black

* The picture is for illustration only

Short review: 240 mm AiO liquid cooler with 220W cooling capacity, an enlarged copper cold plate with micro-channels, static 6-color LED lighting, a 52 mm tall pump, Anti-Leak Technology and LGA1700 / AM5 support., Manufacturer: Deepcool, Color: black, Socket: LGA1700, LGA1200, LGA1156, LGA1155, LGA1151, LGA1150, AM5, AM4, Fan: 120×120×25 mm x2, 500-2250 RPM, 85.85 CFM, ≤32.9 dB(A), Condition: New, SKU: 81443
Liquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black

Pick up and delivery options:

  • Collection from the Ashdod branch - 0₪
  • PICKUP collection points - 20₪ - over 199₪ - Free Delivery (For small packages)
  • Home delivery - 45 shekels -  over 2999₪ - Free Delivery
  • Self-collection from the importer - 0₪ - contact us for pick up option

*Except for cases of abnormal size/weight

    Payment options:

    • Up to 6 interest-free Credit Card (7-36 with interest)  payments through a website, phone, or Ashdod branch
    • Bank transfer (Deferred payment not accepted), Bit, PayBox
    • Cash at the Ashdod Branch - Up to 6000₪ only or above 6000₪ up to 10% of the order amount and not more than 6000₪ in cash as per the law
    • PayPal - Only Shipments With a Tracking Number
    • Наличие: In stock at Ashdod branch
    • Print:
    • Brand: Deepcool
    • SKU: 81443
    • MPN: R-LE500-BKLNMC-G-1
    ₪349
    ₪356
    Specification
    Revew

    Liquid Cooler DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Black

    The DEEPCOOL LE500 is an all-in-one CPU liquid cooler with a 240 mm aluminium radiator and two 120 mm fans. It delivers 220W of cooling capacity thanks to an enlarged copper cold plate with micro-channel waterways and new high static pressure fans.

    It suits gaming and work PCs with Intel LGA1700/1200/115x and AMD AM5/AM4 processors. The pump block is only 52 mm tall for better compatibility with small cases, and static LED lighting gives an understated look.

    DeepCool Anti-Leak Technology regulates internal pressure caused by liquid and gas expansion, and thermal paste is pre-applied. The fans run at 500 to 2250 RPM with noise of up to 32.9 dB(A).

    Liquid Cooler DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Black

    Key features

    • Keeping it cool: 220W - An enlarged copper cold plate with efficient micro-channel waterways and a new high-performance fan raise LE-series cooling capacity to 220W.
    • New style, 52 mm height - An updated DeepCool design with static 6-color LED lighting for an understated look, and a 52 mm pump block for better mini-ITX compatibility.
    • High efficiency fans - A new fan design with high static pressure (3.27 mmAq) and 85.85 CFM airflow for better cooling at balanced noise, with PWM control and a hydro bearing.

    Liquid Cooler DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Black

    • Anti-Leak Technology - DeepCool in-house technology regulates and relieves internal pressure caused by the expansion of liquid and gas in the sealed loop.
    • Safe and secure installation - Easy-to-install brackets compatible with the latest mainstream Intel and AMD platforms, with thermal paste pre-applied on the copper base.

    Liquid Cooler DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Black

    Specifications

    Intel socketsLGA1700 / 1200 / 1151 / 1150 / 1155
    AMD socketsAM5 / AM4
    Radiator282 x 120 x 27 mm, aluminium
    Tube length415 mm
    Pump dimensions91 x 80 x 52 mm
    Pump speed2400 RPM ±10%
    Pump noise17.8 dB(A)
    Pump connector3-pin, 12V, 0.3A, 3.6W
    Fans2x 120 x 120 x 25 mm
    Fan speed500 ~ 2250 RPM ±10%
    Fan airflow85.85 CFM
    Fan air pressure3.27 mmAq
    Fan noise≤32.9 dB(A)
    Fan connector4-pin PWM, hydro bearing, 4.08W
    LEDStatic 6-color LED
    Cooling capacity220W
    Net weight1238 g
    P/NR-LE500-BKLNMC-G-1
    Review
    Warranty3 years
    Service During The Warranty Period (Who To Contact)COMPMASTER Lab

    073-2241747

    Gei Oni 6, Tet Shoping Center, Ashdod

    Manufacturer Part NumberR-LE500-BKLNMC-G-1
    ModelLE500
    Colorblack
    ConditionNew
    EAN6933412727552
    ManufacturerDeepcool
    CharacteristicsAnti-Leak Technology, Enlarged Copper Cold Plate, Micro-channel Waterways, 220W Cooling Power, 52mm Pump Height (ITX Compatible)
    Configuration240mm
    CoolingLiquid / AIO
    Dimensions282×120×27 mm (radiator)
    Fan120×120×25 mm x2, 500-2250 RPM, 85.85 CFM, ≤32.9 dB(A)
    Led6-Color LED
    PackingRetail
    Pump91×80×52 mm, 2400 RPM, 17.8 dB(A), 3.6W
    Radiator282×120×27 mm, Aluminum
    SocketLGA1700, LGA1200, LGA1156, LGA1155, LGA1151, LGA1150, AM5, AM4
    What'S In The Box?AIO Cooler, 2x 120mm Fans, Mounting Kit Intel/AMD, Manual
    Link To The Manufacturer'S Website

    Get full product information - Go to product page

    Product LinkLiquid cooling DEEPCOOL LE500 240mm Color:black
    Matching SKUsID:~81443~, NEW, OC: 43603, TZG: 140068, MPN: R-LE500-BKLNMC-G-1, EAN: 6933412727552